RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVENI EXP (15076) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TRIVENI EXP
Number 15076
Source TANAKPUR (TPU)
Destination SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN)
Advertisement

15076 Triveni Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tanakpur (TPU) and Shakti Nagar (SKTN). Triveni Exp covers total journey of 863 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Tanakpur and at 08:20 it arrives at Shakti Nagar. 15076 Triveni Exp has total 38 stopping station like SANDILA (SAN), PARIAWAN K.K.RD (PQN), MEJA ROAD (MJA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15076 Running status

Last one week running status of the TRIVENI EXP
11th April 10 Min
9th April 1 Hr 3 Min
7th April RT
6th April RT
4th April 3 Hr 14 Min
31st March 1 Hr 8 Min
28th March 19 Min
26th March 5 Min
Current Location of the Train (11th April)PRAYAG ( PRG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 863Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun)

TRIVENI EXP - 15076 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TANAKPUR Arrival starts Departure 08:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHATIMA Arrival 08:55 Departure 09:00 Halt 5 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations MAJHOLA PAKARYA Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:17 Halt 2 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations PILIBHIT JN Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:45 Halt 5 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations IZZATNAGAR Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:50 Halt 5 m Distance 114 km Day 2
Stations BAREILLY CITY Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:10 Halt 5 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:30 Halt 5 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations SHAHJEHANPUR Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:33 Halt 2 m Distance 192 km Day 2
Stations HARDOI Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:52 Halt 2 m Distance 255 km Day 2
Stations SANDILA Arrival 14:33 Departure 14:35 Halt 2 m Distance 308 km Day 2
Stations ALAMNAGAR Arrival 15:27 Departure 15:28 Halt 1 m Distance 350 km Day 2
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:10 Halt 10 m Distance 356 km Day 2
Stations NIGOHAN Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:52 Halt 1 m Distance 392 km Day 2
Stations BACHHRAWAN Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 404 km Day 2
Stations HARCHANDPUR Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:20 Halt 1 m Distance 419 km Day 2
Stations RAE BARELI JN Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:50 Halt 5 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations LACHHMANPUR Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:23 Halt 1 m Distance 455 km Day 2
Stations UNCHAHAR JN Arrival 18:43 Departure 18:45 Halt 2 m Distance 472 km Day 2
Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:19 Halt 1 m Distance 483 km Day 2
Stations GARHI MANIKPUR Arrival 19:28 Departure 19:29 Halt 1 m Distance 490 km Day 2
Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:40 Halt 1 m Distance 502 km Day 2
Stations LALGOPALGANJ Arrival 20:14 Departure 20:15 Halt 1 m Distance 516 km Day 2
Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:30 Halt 1 m Distance 523 km Day 2
Stations PHAPHAMAU JN Arrival 21:10 Departure 21:11 Halt 1 m Distance 544 km Day 2
Stations PRAYAG Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 551 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:20 Halt 20 m Distance 557 km Day 2
Stations NAINI Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:42 Halt 2 m Distance 565 km Day 2
Stations MEJA ROAD Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:16 Halt 1 m Distance 595 km Day 2
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 00:38 Departure 00:40 Halt 2 m Distance 639 km Day 3
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:05 Halt 5 m Distance 647 km Day 3
Stations CHUNAR Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:15 Halt 5 m Distance 678 km Day 3
Stations SAKTESGARH Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:46 Halt 1 m Distance 699 km Day 3
Stations LUSA Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:20 Halt 1 m Distance 720 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 754 km Day 3
Stations CHURK Arrival 04:19 Departure 04:20 Halt 1 m Distance 759 km Day 3
Stations CHOPAN Arrival 05:50 Departure 06:00 Halt 10 m Distance 781 km Day 3
Stations ANPARA Arrival 07:01 Departure 07:03 Halt 2 m Distance 842 km Day 3
Stations SHAKTI NAGAR Arrival 08:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 863 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVENI EXP depart from TANAKPUR Railway Station?

TRIVENI EXP (15076) departs from TANAKPUR Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time TRIVENI EXP take to reach SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station?

TRIVENI EXP reach on day 3 to SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVENI EXP at SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by TRIVENI EXP?

TRIVENI EXP covers 863 km to reach SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRIVENI EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TRIVENI EXP 14370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 24370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
JP AF SHATABDI 12035 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TPU ASH EXPRESS 52228 Source TANAKPUR Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 15074 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TRIVENI EXP 15076 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SKTN BSB INTER 23346 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination CHOPAN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 24369 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun
SKTN-CPU PASS 51678 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination CHOPAN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15075 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun