RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15075) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TRIBENI EXPRESS
Number 15075
Source SHAKTI NAGAR (SKTN)
Destination TANAKPUR (TPU)
Advertisement

15075 Tribeni Express is a -- (--) which is running between Shakti Nagar (SKTN) and Tanakpur (TPU). Tribeni Express covers total journey of 863 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Shakti Nagar and at 15:20 it arrives at Tanakpur. 15075 Tribeni Express has total 38 stopping station like VINDHYACHAL (BDL), GARHI MANIKPUR (GRMR), ALAMNAGAR (AMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15075 Running status

Last one week running status of the TRIBENI EXPRESS
15th April 13 Min
7th April 7 Min
3rd April RT
1st April 12 Min
31st March 26 Min
29th March 7 Min
27th March RT
24th March 2 Hr 47 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th April)DARYAPUR ( DYP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 863Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

TRIBENI EXPRESS - 15075 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SHAKTI NAGAR Arrival starts Departure 15:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations ANPARA Arrival 16:10 Departure 16:12 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 2
Stations CHOPAN Arrival 18:20 Departure 18:30 Halt 10 m Distance 83 km Day 2
Stations CHURK Arrival 19:02 Departure 19:03 Halt 1 m Distance 105 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:17 Halt 2 m Distance 110 km Day 2
Stations LUSA Arrival 20:05 Departure 20:06 Halt 1 m Distance 144 km Day 2
Stations SAKTESGARH Arrival 20:54 Departure 20:55 Halt 1 m Distance 165 km Day 2
Stations CHUNAR Arrival 21:50 Departure 21:55 Halt 5 m Distance 186 km Day 2
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 22:20 Departure 22:25 Halt 5 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:38 Halt 2 m Distance 224 km Day 2
Stations MEJA ROAD Arrival 00:20 Departure 00:21 Halt 1 m Distance 268 km Day 3
Stations NAINI Arrival 01:34 Departure 01:35 Halt 1 m Distance 299 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 02:20 Departure 02:50 Halt 0 m Distance 307 km Day 3
Stations PRAYAG Arrival 03:07 Departure 03:08 Halt 1 m Distance 313 km Day 3
Stations PHAPHAMAU JN Arrival 03:23 Departure 03:24 Halt 1 m Distance 319 km Day 3
Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD Arrival 03:46 Departure 03:47 Halt 1 m Distance 340 km Day 3
Stations LALGOPALGANJ Arrival 03:53 Departure 03:54 Halt 1 m Distance 347 km Day 3
Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ Arrival 04:10 Departure 04:11 Halt 1 m Distance 362 km Day 3
Stations GARHI MANIKPUR Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:24 Halt 1 m Distance 374 km Day 3
Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD Arrival 04:32 Departure 04:33 Halt 1 m Distance 381 km Day 3
Stations UNCHAHAR JN Arrival 04:45 Departure 04:46 Halt 1 m Distance 392 km Day 3
Stations LACHHMANPUR Arrival 05:02 Departure 05:03 Halt 1 m Distance 409 km Day 3
Stations RAE BARELI JN Arrival 05:30 Departure 05:35 Halt 5 m Distance 429 km Day 3
Stations HARCHANDPUR Arrival 05:51 Departure 05:52 Halt 1 m Distance 444 km Day 3
Stations BACHHRAWAN Arrival 06:07 Departure 06:08 Halt 1 m Distance 460 km Day 3
Stations NIGOHAN Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:21 Halt 1 m Distance 472 km Day 3
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 08:00 Departure 08:10 Halt 10 m Distance 507 km Day 3
Stations ALAMNAGAR Arrival 08:28 Departure 08:29 Halt 1 m Distance 512 km Day 3
Stations SANDILA Arrival 09:01 Departure 09:03 Halt 2 m Distance 556 km Day 3
Stations HARDOI Arrival 09:48 Departure 09:50 Halt 2 m Distance 609 km Day 3
Stations SHAHJEHANPUR Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 672 km Day 3
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:25 Halt 5 m Distance 742 km Day 3
Stations BAREILLY CITY Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:35 Halt 2 m Distance 745 km Day 3
Stations IZZATNAGAR Arrival 12:49 Departure 12:51 Halt 2 m Distance 750 km Day 3
Stations PILIBHIT JN Arrival 13:40 Departure 13:45 Halt 5 m Distance 801 km Day 3
Stations MAJHOLA PAKARYA Arrival 14:18 Departure 14:20 Halt 2 m Distance 826 km Day 3
Stations KHATIMA Arrival 14:32 Departure 14:37 Halt 5 m Distance 839 km Day 3
Stations TANAKPUR Arrival 15:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 863 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIBENI EXPRESS depart from SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15075) departs from SHAKTI NAGAR Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time TRIBENI EXPRESS take to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to TANAKPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIBENI EXPRESS at TANAKPUR Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS?

TRIBENI EXPRESS covers 863 km to reach TANAKPUR Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SKTN BSB INTER 23346 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination CHOPAN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 24369 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun
SKTN-CPU PASS 51678 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination CHOPAN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15075 Source SHAKTI NAGAR Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TRIVENI EXP 14370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 24370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
JP AF SHATABDI 12035 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TPU ASH EXPRESS 52228 Source TANAKPUR Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 15074 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TRIVENI EXP 15076 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun