RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIVENI EXP (15074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name TRIVENI EXP
Number 15074
Source TANAKPUR (TPU)
Destination SINGRAULI (SGRL)
Advertisement

15074 Triveni Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tanakpur (TPU) and Singrauli (SGRL). Triveni Exp covers total journey of 844 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Tanakpur and at 07:55 it arrives at Singrauli. 15074 Triveni Exp has total 37 stopping station like SANDILA (SAN), PARIAWAN K.K.RD (PQN), MEJA ROAD (MJA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15074 Running status

Last one week running status of the TRIVENI EXP
15th April 16 Min
12th April 1 Min
5th April 2 Hr 52 Min
3rd April 2 Hr 55 Min
27th March RT
25th March RT
22nd March 12 Min
18th March 37 Min
Current Location of the Train (15th April)BACHHRAWAN ( BCN )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 37 km/hr
Journey Distance 844Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

TRIVENI EXP - 15074 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations TANAKPUR Arrival starts Departure 08:35 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHATIMA Arrival 08:55 Departure 09:00 Halt 5 m Distance 25 km Day 2
Stations MAJHOLA PAKARYA Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:17 Halt 2 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations PILIBHIT JN Arrival 09:40 Departure 09:45 Halt 5 m Distance 63 km Day 2
Stations IZZATNAGAR Arrival 10:45 Departure 10:50 Halt 5 m Distance 114 km Day 2
Stations BAREILLY CITY Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:10 Halt 5 m Distance 119 km Day 2
Stations BAREILLY Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:30 Halt 5 m Distance 121 km Day 2
Stations SHAHJEHANPUR Arrival 12:31 Departure 12:33 Halt 2 m Distance 192 km Day 2
Stations HARDOI Arrival 13:50 Departure 13:52 Halt 2 m Distance 255 km Day 2
Stations SANDILA Arrival 14:33 Departure 14:35 Halt 2 m Distance 308 km Day 2
Stations ALAMNAGAR Arrival 15:27 Departure 15:28 Halt 1 m Distance 350 km Day 2
Stations LUCKNOW NR Arrival 16:00 Departure 16:10 Halt 10 m Distance 356 km Day 2
Stations NIGOHAN Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:52 Halt 1 m Distance 392 km Day 2
Stations BACHHRAWAN Arrival 17:03 Departure 17:05 Halt 2 m Distance 404 km Day 2
Stations HARCHANDPUR Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:20 Halt 1 m Distance 419 km Day 2
Stations RAE BARELI JN Arrival 17:45 Departure 17:50 Halt 5 m Distance 434 km Day 2
Stations LACHHMANPUR Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:23 Halt 1 m Distance 455 km Day 2
Stations UNCHAHAR JN Arrival 18:43 Departure 18:45 Halt 2 m Distance 472 km Day 2
Stations PARIAWAN K.K.RD Arrival 19:18 Departure 19:19 Halt 1 m Distance 483 km Day 2
Stations GARHI MANIKPUR Arrival 19:27 Departure 19:28 Halt 1 m Distance 490 km Day 2
Stations KUNDA HARNAMGNJ Arrival 19:39 Departure 19:40 Halt 1 m Distance 502 km Day 2
Stations LALGOPALGANJ Arrival 20:14 Departure 20:15 Halt 1 m Distance 516 km Day 2
Stations RAM CHAURA ROAD Arrival 20:29 Departure 20:30 Halt 1 m Distance 523 km Day 2
Stations PHAPHAMAU JN Arrival 21:09 Departure 21:10 Halt 1 m Distance 544 km Day 2
Stations PRAYAG Arrival 21:38 Departure 21:40 Halt 2 m Distance 551 km Day 2
Stations Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:20 Halt 20 m Distance 557 km Day 2
Stations NAINI Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:42 Halt 2 m Distance 565 km Day 2
Stations MEJA ROAD Arrival 23:15 Departure 23:16 Halt 1 m Distance 595 km Day 2
Stations VINDHYACHAL Arrival 00:38 Departure 00:40 Halt 2 m Distance 639 km Day 3
Stations MIRZAPUR Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:05 Halt 5 m Distance 647 km Day 3
Stations CHUNAR Arrival 02:10 Departure 02:15 Halt 5 m Distance 678 km Day 3
Stations SAKTESGARH Arrival 02:45 Departure 02:46 Halt 1 m Distance 699 km Day 3
Stations LUSA Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:20 Halt 1 m Distance 720 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:00 Departure 04:05 Halt 5 m Distance 754 km Day 3
Stations CHURK Arrival 04:19 Departure 04:20 Halt 1 m Distance 759 km Day 3
Stations CHOPAN Arrival 05:50 Departure 06:00 Halt 10 m Distance 781 km Day 3
Stations SINGRAULI Arrival 07:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 844 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIVENI EXP depart from TANAKPUR Railway Station?

TRIVENI EXP (15074) departs from TANAKPUR Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time TRIVENI EXP take to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station?

TRIVENI EXP reach on day 3 to SINGRAULI Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIVENI EXP at SINGRAULI Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by TRIVENI EXP?

TRIVENI EXP covers 844 km to reach SINGRAULI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. TRIVENI EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
TRIVENI EXP 14370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TANAKPUR DLI EX 14555 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 24370 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
JP AF SHATABDI 12035 Source TANAKPUR Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
TPU ASH EXPRESS 52228 Source TANAKPUR Destination AISHBAGH Runs on All Days
TRIVENI EXP 15074 Source TANAKPUR Destination SINGRAULI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TRIVENI EXP 15076 Source TANAKPUR Destination SHAKTI NAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSB INTERCITY EX 13346 Source SINGRAULI Destination VARANASI JN Runs on All Days
TRIBENI EXPRESS 14369 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL PNBE LNK EX 23347 Source SINGRAULI Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
JBP INTERCITY EX 11652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ANVT PNBE SF SPL 02366 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL BPL SF EXP 22166 Source SINGRAULI Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on Tue, Thu
SGRL NZM SF EXP 22167 Source SINGRAULI Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Sun
TRIBENI EXPRESS 15073 Source SINGRAULI Destination TANAKPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
SGRL-MML INTERCITY SPL 01652 Source SINGRAULI Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days