RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11265
Advertisement

11265 Ambikapur Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Madan Mahal (MML) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Ambikapur Expres covers total journey of 436 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Madan Mahal and at 23:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 11265 Ambikapur Expres has total 15 stopping station like KATNI SOUTH (KTES), SHAHDOL (SDL), KOTMA (KTMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 436Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES - 11265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADAN MAHAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES depart from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) departs from MADAN MAHAL Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES reach on day 1 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by AMBIKAPUR EXPRES?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES covers 436 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. AMBIKAPUR EXPRES passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on