RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11265
Advertisement

11265 Ambikapur Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Ambikapur Expres covers total journey of 432 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 23:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 11265 Ambikapur Expres has total 14 stopping station like UMARIA (UMR), BURHAR (BUH), BIJURI (BJRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 8th October
  • 1 Min
  • 7th October
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 432Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES - 11265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES reach on day 2 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by AMBIKAPUR EXPRES?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES covers 432 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. AMBIKAPUR EXPRES passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on