RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11265
Advertisement

11265 Ambikapur Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jabalpur (JBP) and Ambikapur (ABKP). Ambikapur Expres covers total journey of 433 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Jabalpur and at 23:00 it arrives at Ambikapur. 11265 Ambikapur Expres has total 14 stopping station like UMARIA (UMR), BURHAR (BUH), BIJURI (BJRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11265 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMBIKAPUR EXPRES
  • 18th February
  • 5 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES - 11265 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI SOUTH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES depart from JABALPUR Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265) departs from JABALPUR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time AMBIKAPUR EXPRES take to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES reach on day 1 to AMBIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of AMBIKAPUR EXPRES at AMBIKAPUR Railway Station is 23:00.

Distance covered by AMBIKAPUR EXPRES?

AMBIKAPUR EXPRES covers 433 km to reach AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. AMBIKAPUR EXPRES passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on