RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • Number
  • 18242
Advertisement

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Durg (DURG). Abkp Durg Pas Ex covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Ambikapur and at 09:55 it arrives at Durg. 18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex has total 16 stopping station like KATORA (KTO), ANUPPUR JN (APR), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • 15th November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • 13 Min
  • 10th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABKP DURG PAS EX - 18242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP DURG PAS EX depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ABKP DURG PAS EX take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP DURG PAS EX at DURG Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by ABKP DURG PAS EX?

ABKP DURG PAS EX covers 470 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ABKP DURG PAS EX passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on