RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name ABKP DURG PAS EX
Number 18242
Source AMBIKAPUR (ABKP)
Destination DURG (DURG)
Advertisement

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Durg (DURG). Abkp Durg Pas Ex covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Ambikapur and at 09:55 it arrives at Durg. 18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex has total 16 stopping station like KATORA (KTO), ANUPPUR JN (APR), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18242 Running status

Last one week running status of the ABKP DURG PAS EX
10th April 18 Min
9th April RT
8th April RT
5th April RT
3rd April 1 Min
2nd April 1 Hr 38 Min
31st March 34 Min
29th March RT
Current Location of the Train (10th April)BISHRAMPUR ( BSPR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 42 km/hr
Journey Distance 470Km.
Train Travel Time 11 Hr 25 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

ABKP DURG PAS EX - 18242 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AMBIKAPUR Arrival starts Departure 22:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BISHRAMPUR Arrival 22:48 Departure 22:50 Halt 2 m Distance 20 km Day 2
Stations KARONJI Arrival 23:04 Departure 23:06 Halt 2 m Distance 32 km Day 2
Stations SURAJPUR ROAD Arrival 23:13 Departure 23:15 Halt 2 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations KATORA Arrival 23:33 Departure 23:35 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD Arrival 23:49 Departure 23:51 Halt 2 m Distance 76 km Day 2
Stations BIJURI Arrival 00:55 Departure 01:05 Halt 10 m Distance 127 km Day 3
Stations KOTMA Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:22 Halt 2 m Distance 143 km Day 3
Stations ANUPPUR JN Arrival 02:00 Departure 02:10 Halt 10 m Distance 174 km Day 3
Stations PENDRA ROAD Arrival 03:00 Departure 03:05 Halt 5 m Distance 225 km Day 3
Stations USALAPUR Arrival 06:35 Departure 06:45 Halt 10 m Distance 317 km Day 3
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 07:31 Departure 07:33 Halt 2 m Distance 369 km Day 3
Stations TILDA Arrival 07:56 Departure 07:58 Halt 2 m Distance 395 km Day 3
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:40 Halt 5 m Distance 433 km Day 3
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 09:18 Departure 09:20 Halt 2 m Distance 460 km Day 3
Stations DURG Arrival 09:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 470 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP DURG PAS EX depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time ABKP DURG PAS EX take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP DURG PAS EX at DURG Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by ABKP DURG PAS EX?

ABKP DURG PAS EX covers 470 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. ABKP DURG PAS EX passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ABKP JBP EXPRESS 11266 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination MADAN MAHAL Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG PAS EX 18242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days
ABKP SDL PASS 58702 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
ABKP-APR PASSENGER 58224 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination ANUPPUR JN Runs on All Days
ABKP DURG EXP SPL 08242 Source AMBIKAPUR Destination DURG Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DURG JAT SF EXP 12549 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Tue
C G SMPRK KRNTI 12823 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
AMARKANTAK EXP 12853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13287 Source DURG Destination RAJENDRANAGAR T Runs on All Days
SARNATH EXPRESS 15160 Source DURG Destination CHHAPRA Runs on All Days
DURG NTV EXP 18201 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Wed, Fri
BETWA EXPRESS 18203 Source DURG Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue, Sun
DURG NTV EXP 18205 Source DURG Destination NAUTANWA Runs on Thu
DURG AII EXP 18207 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Mon
DURG JDB EXP 18211 Source DURG Destination JAGDALPUR Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
DURG AII EXP 18213 Source DURG Destination AJMER Runs on Sun
DURG JAT EXPRESS 18215 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Wed
DURG ABKP EX PAS 18241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG PURI EXP 18426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG-R MEMU 68702 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68704 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68708 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68718 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG R MEMU 68726 Source DURG Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
DURG-DRZ DEMU 78824 Source DURG Destination DALLI RAJHARA Runs on All Days
DURG VSKP PGR 58529 Source DURG Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HUMSAFAR EXP 22867 Source DURG Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Fri
DURG PNBE SPL 08793 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
DURG ACOI SPL 08791 Source DURG Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat
DURG PNBE SPL 08295 Source DURG Destination RAXAUL JN Runs on Thu
PNBE DURG SPL 08296 Source DURG Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BGP PURI SPL 08426 Source DURG Destination PURI Runs on All Days
DURG ABKP EXP SPL 08241 Source DURG Destination AMBIKAPUR Runs on All Days
DURG BPL SF EXP SPL 02853 Source DURG Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days