RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • Number
  • 18242
Advertisement

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex is a -- (--) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Durg (DURG). Abkp Durg Pas Ex covers total journey of 470 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ambikapur and at 09:10 it arrives at Durg. 18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex has total 32 stopping station like NAGAR (NGE), HARRAD (HRV), BELHA (BYL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • 21st April
  • 54 Min
  • 20th April
  • 51 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 55 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 57 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 470Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABKP DURG PAS EX - 18242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMALPURGRAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEOPRASADNAGER
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARRITOLA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALKACHAR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIDAND
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAIHATOLA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARRAD
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHURWASIN
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAUHARI
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP DURG PAS EX depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time ABKP DURG PAS EX take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP DURG PAS EX at DURG Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by ABKP DURG PAS EX?

ABKP DURG PAS EX covers 470 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. ABKP DURG PAS EX passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on