RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • Number
  • 18242
Advertisement

18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambikapur (ABKP) and Durg (DURG). Abkp Durg Pas Ex covers total journey of 462 kilometers. At 21:30 it departs from Ambikapur and at 09:10 it arrives at Durg. 18242 Abkp Durg Pas Ex has total 32 stopping station like NAGAR (NGE), HARRAD (HRV), BELHA (BYL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ABKP DURG PAS EX
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 21st March
  • 9 Min
  • 20th March
  • 7 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 462Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ABKP DURG PAS EX - 18242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBIKAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPURGRAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARONJI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAJPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEOPRASADNAGER
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATORA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIKUNTHPUR RD
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARRITOLA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALKACHAR
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIDAND
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJURI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIHATOLA
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTMA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARRAD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURWASIN
  • Arrival 01:41
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAUHARI
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIARI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ABKP DURG PAS EX depart from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX (18242) departs from AMBIKAPUR Railway Station at 21:30.

How much time ABKP DURG PAS EX take to reach DURG Railway Station?

ABKP DURG PAS EX reach on day 2 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of ABKP DURG PAS EX at DURG Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by ABKP DURG PAS EX?

ABKP DURG PAS EX covers 462 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. ABKP DURG PAS EX passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on