RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13287
Advertisement

13287 South Bihar Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). South Bihar Exp covers total journey of 1107 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Durg and at 07:45 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13287 South Bihar Exp has total 51 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), ADITYAPUR (ADTP), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13287 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOUTH BIHAR EXP - 13287 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1055 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOUTH BIHAR EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) departs from DURG Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SOUTH BIHAR EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of SOUTH BIHAR EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXP?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers 1107 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SOUTH BIHAR EXP passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on