RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • Number
  • 13287
Advertisement

13287 South Bihar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). South Bihar Exp covers total journey of 1113 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Durg and at 07:45 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13287 South Bihar Exp has total 51 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), ADITYAPUR (ADTP), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13287 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 16th October
  • 19 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1113Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SOUTH BIHAR EXP - 13287 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure 17:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADITYAPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATHMAL GOLA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SOUTH BIHAR EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13287) departs from DURG Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time SOUTH BIHAR EXP take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP reach on day 3 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of SOUTH BIHAR EXP at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by SOUTH BIHAR EXP?

SOUTH BIHAR EXP covers 1113 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SOUTH BIHAR EXP passes through 51 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on