RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB BANKA EXP (13242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB BANKA EXP
  • Number
  • 13242
Advertisement

13242 Rjpb Banka Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Banka (BAKA). Rjpb Banka Exp covers total journey of 272 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 06:50 it arrives at Banka. 13242 Rjpb Banka Exp has total 20 stopping station like ABHAIPUR (AHA), SULTANGANJ (SGG), PUNSIA (PNSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB BANKA EXP
  • 25th April
  • 12 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 22 Min
  • 19th April
  • 14 Min
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 272Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RJPB BANKA EXP - 13242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASHARATHPUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLIKHUTAHA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATPURAINI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAUNI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNSIA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAHAT
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TELIA HALT
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURAHARA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB BANKA EXP depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB BANKA EXP (13242) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time RJPB BANKA EXP take to reach BANKA Railway Station?

RJPB BANKA EXP reach on day 3 to BANKA Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB BANKA EXP at BANKA Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by RJPB BANKA EXP?

RJPB BANKA EXP covers 272 km to reach BANKA Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RJPB BANKA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on