RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB-JYG SPL (03226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB-JYG SPL
  • Number
  • 03226
Advertisement

03226 Rjpb-jyg Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Jaynagar (JYG). Rjpb-jyg Spl covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 15:10 it arrives at Jaynagar. 03226 Rjpb-jyg Spl has total 19 stopping station like BARH (BARH), DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB-JYG SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RJPB-JYG SPL - 03226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BACHWARA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB-JYG SPL depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB-JYG SPL (03226) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time RJPB-JYG SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

RJPB-JYG SPL reach on day 1 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB-JYG SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by RJPB-JYG SPL?

RJPB-JYG SPL covers 262 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. RJPB-JYG SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on