RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL (03228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL
  • Number
  • 03228
Advertisement

03228 Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 13:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 03228 Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl has total 9 stopping station like SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), MANSI JN (MNE), KOPARIA (KFA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL - 03228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL (03228) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL covers 109 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on