RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL (03228) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL
  • Number
  • 03228
Advertisement

03228 Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 13:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 03228 Rjpb-bju-shc Link Spl has total 15 stopping station like BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BARAUNI JN (BJU), KHAGARIA JN (KGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03228 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 9 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL - 03228 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL (03228) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL?

RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL covers 217 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. RJPB-BJU-SHC LINK SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on