RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ CAPITAL EXP (13248) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • Number
  • 13248
Advertisement

13248 Kyq Capital Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Kyq Capital Exp covers total journey of 967 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 22:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 13248 Kyq Capital Exp has total 44 stopping station like GARHARA (GHX), KURSELA (KUE), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13248 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ CAPITAL EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 19 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 967Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sun)

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH UPPER
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRA PUL
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARHARA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 656 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ CAPITAL EXP depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

KYQ CAPITAL EXP (13248) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time KYQ CAPITAL EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ CAPITAL EXP reach on day 2 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ CAPITAL EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by KYQ CAPITAL EXP?

KYQ CAPITAL EXP covers 967 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. KYQ CAPITAL EXP passes through 44 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on