RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (15658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 15658
Advertisement

15658 Kanchanjunga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Delhi (DLI). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 2026 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Kamakhya and at 04:30 it arrives at Delhi. 15658 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 42 stopping station like FALAKATA (FLK), SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), ARA (ARA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15658 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 5 Hr 48 Min
  • 2nd July
  • 1 Hr 58 Min
  • 1st July
  • 18 Min
  • 30th June
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 29th June
  • 3 Hr 59 Min
  • 28th June
  • 3 Hr 14 Min
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2026Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 15658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (15658) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 4 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 2026 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on