RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (15658) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 15658
Advertisement

15658 Kanchanjunga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Agartala (AGTL) and Sealdah (SDAH). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1547 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Agartala and at 19:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 15658 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 40 stopping station like NALBARI (NLV), DHUPGURI (DQG), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15658 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1547Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 15658 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 833 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (15658) departs from AGARTALA Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1547 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on