RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12505
Advertisement

12505 North East Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). North East Exp covers total journey of 1861 kilometers. At 10:02 it departs from Guwahati and at 19:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12505 North East Exp has total 29 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BEGU SARAI (BGS), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 23 Min
  • 19th March
  • 4 Hr 21 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1861Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 10:02.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1861 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on