RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12505
Advertisement

12505 North East Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). North East Exp covers total journey of 1855 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Kamakhya and at 21:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12505 North East Exp has total 29 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BEGU SARAI (BGS), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 27th June
  • 34 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1855 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on