RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NORTH EAST EXP
  • Number
  • 12505
Advertisement

12505 North East Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). North East Exp covers total journey of 1855 kilometers. At 10:02 it departs from Kamakhya and at 19:20 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12505 North East Exp has total 29 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), BEGU SARAI (BGS), ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12505 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NORTH EAST EXP
  • 19th August
  • 1 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1855Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NORTH EAST EXP - 12505 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 14:16
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NORTH EAST EXP depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 10:02.

How much time NORTH EAST EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NORTH EAST EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NORTH EAST EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by NORTH EAST EXP?

NORTH EAST EXP covers 1855 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. NORTH EAST EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on