RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15644
Advertisement

15644 Kyq Puri Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Puri (PURI). Kyq Puri Express covers total journey of 1522 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Kamakhya and at 07:50 it arrives at Puri. 15644 Kyq Puri Express has total 26 stopping station like SILIGURI JN (SGUJ), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), HOWRAH JN (HWH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 28th January
  • RT
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1522Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

KYQ PURI EXPRESS - 15644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ PURI EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15644) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time KYQ PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by KYQ PURI EXPRESS?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS covers 1522 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KYQ PURI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on