RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15644
Advertisement

15644 Kyq Puri Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Puri (PURI). Kyq Puri Express covers total journey of 1572 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Kamakhya and at 07:50 it arrives at Puri. 15644 Kyq Puri Express has total 26 stopping station like SILIGURI JN (SGUJ), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ), HOWRAH JN (HWH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ PURI EXPRESS
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 4 Min
  • 26th September
  • 32 Min
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • 12th September
  • 9 Min
  • 5th September
  • RT
  • 29th August
  • 17 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

KYQ PURI EXPRESS - 15644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGRAGHAT ROAD
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBIKA KALNA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1528 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ PURI EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS (15644) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time KYQ PURI EXPRESS take to reach PURI Railway Station?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ PURI EXPRESS at PURI Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by KYQ PURI EXPRESS?

KYQ PURI EXPRESS covers 1572 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KYQ PURI EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on