RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI GIMB SPECIAL (02974) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI GIMB SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02974
Advertisement

02974 Puri Gimb Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Puri Gimb Special covers total journey of 2435 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Puri and at 06:40 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 02974 Puri Gimb Special has total 30 stopping station like RAYAGADA (RGDA), DURG (DURG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02974 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI GIMB SPECIAL
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2435Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PURI GIMB SPECIAL - 02974 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2435 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI GIMB SPECIAL depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI GIMB SPECIAL (02974) departs from PURI Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PURI GIMB SPECIAL take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

PURI GIMB SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI GIMB SPECIAL at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by PURI GIMB SPECIAL?

PURI GIMB SPECIAL covers 2435 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PURI GIMB SPECIAL passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on