RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GIMB PURI EXP (12993) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GIMB PURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12993
Advertisement

12993 Gimb Puri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Puri (PURI). Gimb Puri Exp covers total journey of 2285 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 16:15 it arrives at Puri. 12993 Gimb Puri Exp has total 27 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), GONDIA JN (G), BALANGIR (BLGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12993 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GIMB PURI EXP
  • 19th July
  • 36 Min
  • 12th July
  • 55 Min
  • 5th July
  • 51 Min
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 7 Min
  • 7th June
  • 3 Min
  • 31st May
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2285Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GIMB PURI EXP - 12993 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHRANGDHRA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1559 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2112 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2222 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2241 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GIMB PURI EXP depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

GIMB PURI EXP (12993) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time GIMB PURI EXP take to reach PURI Railway Station?

GIMB PURI EXP reach on day 4 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of GIMB PURI EXP at PURI Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by GIMB PURI EXP?

GIMB PURI EXP covers 2285 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GIMB PURI EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on