RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI CHENNAI EXP (22859) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22859
Advertisement

22859 Puri Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Puri Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1247 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Puri and at 14:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22859 Puri Chennai Exp has total 21 stopping station like SOMPETA (SPT), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22859 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI CHENNAI EXP
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 15 Min
  • 6th January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1247Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PURI CHENNAI EXP - 22859 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI CHENNAI EXP depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI CHENNAI EXP (22859) departs from PURI Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time PURI CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

PURI CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by PURI CHENNAI EXP?

PURI CHENNAI EXP covers 1247 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PURI CHENNAI EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on