RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS TVC EXP (06047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS TVC EXP
  • Number
  • 06047
Advertisement

06047 Mas Tvc Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Mas Tvc Exp covers total journey of 922 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:45 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06047 Mas Tvc Exp has total 19 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06047 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS TVC EXP
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 2 Hr
  • 31st December
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 26th December
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th December
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 19th December
  • 5 Hr 40 Min
  • 17th December
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 12th December
  • 5 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

MAS TVC EXP - 06047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS TVC EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS TVC EXP (06047) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time MAS TVC EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

MAS TVC EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS TVC EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by MAS TVC EXP?

MAS TVC EXP covers 922 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS TVC EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on