RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC MAS SPECIAL (06057) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC MAS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06057
Advertisement

06057 Src Mas Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Src Mas Special covers total journey of 154 kilometers. At 06:25 it departs from Chennai Central and at 09:40 it arrives at Tirupati. 06057 Src Mas Special has total 9 stopping station like TIRUVALLUR (TRL), TIRUTTANI (TRT), PUTTUR (PUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06057 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC MAS SPECIAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 12 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • 6 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 154Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SRC MAS SPECIAL - 06057 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBATTUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKAMBARAKUPPAM
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC MAS SPECIAL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SRC MAS SPECIAL (06057) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 06:25.

How much time SRC MAS SPECIAL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SRC MAS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC MAS SPECIAL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by SRC MAS SPECIAL?

SRC MAS SPECIAL covers 154 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SRC MAS SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on