RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRNT BZA SPL (07238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRNT BZA SPL
  • Number
  • 07238
Advertisement

07238 Krnt Bza Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Bitragunta (BTTR). Krnt Bza Spl covers total journey of 210 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:45 it arrives at Bitragunta. 07238 Krnt Bza Spl has total 12 stopping station like TADA (TADA), GUDUR JN (GDR), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRNT BZA SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 9th April
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

KRNT BZA SPL - 07238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONNERI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUMMIDIPUNDI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VENKATACHALAM
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADUGUPADU
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRNT BZA SPL depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KRNT BZA SPL (07238) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time KRNT BZA SPL take to reach BITRAGUNTA Railway Station?

KRNT BZA SPL reach on day 2 to BITRAGUNTA Railway Station. The arrival time of KRNT BZA SPL at BITRAGUNTA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KRNT BZA SPL?

KRNT BZA SPL covers 210 km to reach BITRAGUNTA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. KRNT BZA SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on