RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRNT BZA SPL (07238) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRNT BZA SPL
  • Number
  • 07238
Advertisement

07238 Krnt Bza Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Krnt Bza Spl covers total journey of 419 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kurnool City and at 05:05 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 07238 Krnt Bza Spl has total 11 stopping station like BETAMCHERLA (BMH), GIDDALUR (GID), DONAKONDA (DKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07238 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRNT BZA SPL
  • 4th January
  • 17 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 28th December
  • 9 Min
  • 26th December
  • 21st December
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 19th December
  • 55 Min
  • 14th December
  • 12th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 419Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sun)

KRNT BZA SPL - 07238 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRNT BZA SPL depart from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station?

KRNT BZA SPL (07238) departs from KURNOOL CITY Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KRNT BZA SPL take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

KRNT BZA SPL reach on day 3 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KRNT BZA SPL at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by KRNT BZA SPL?

KRNT BZA SPL covers 419 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KRNT BZA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on