RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SMET EXP (06222) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SMET EXP
  • Number
  • 06222
Advertisement

06222 Mas Smet Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Mas Smet Exp covers total journey of 639 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 03:55 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 06222 Mas Smet Exp has total 15 stopping station like JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), BANASWADI (BAND), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06222 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS SMET EXP
  • 3rd December
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

MAS SMET EXP - 06222 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SMET EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SMET EXP (06222) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time MAS SMET EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

MAS SMET EXP reach on day 3 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SMET EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by MAS SMET EXP?

MAS SMET EXP covers 639 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. MAS SMET EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on