RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (02090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 02090
Advertisement

02090 Janshatabdi Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 09:50 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 02090 Janshatabdi Exp has total 8 stopping station like TARIKERE JN (TKE), KADUR (DRU), TUMAKURU (TK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • 14 Min
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • 21st July
  • 19 Min
  • 20th July
  • 19th July
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 02090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (02090) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 267 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on