RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (02090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 02090
Advertisement

02090 Janshatabdi Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Shivamogga Town (SMET) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 273 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Shivamogga Town and at 09:50 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 02090 Janshatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like TARIKERE JN (TKE), KADUR (DRU), TUMAKURU (TK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 14 Min
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 273Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 02090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (02090) departs from SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 273 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on