RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRINDAVAN EXP (12640) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRINDAVAN EXP
  • Number
  • 12640
Advertisement

12640 Brindavan Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Brindavan Exp covers total journey of 366 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12640 Brindavan Exp has total 13 stopping station like BANGARAPET (BWT), VANIYAMBADI (VN), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12640 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRINDAVAN EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 366Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BRINDAVAN EXP - 12640 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRINDAVAN EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BRINDAVAN EXP (12640) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time BRINDAVAN EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BRINDAVAN EXP reach on day 1 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of BRINDAVAN EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by BRINDAVAN EXP?

BRINDAVAN EXP covers 366 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BRINDAVAN EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on