RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TPJ VLNK EXP (06089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TPJ VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06089
Advertisement

06089 Tpj Vlnk Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Jolarpettai (JTJ). Tpj Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 214 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 22:30 it arrives at Jolarpettai. 06089 Tpj Vlnk Exp has total 16 stopping station like CHITTERI (CTRE), MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN), MELPATTI (MPI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TPJ VLNK EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 7th April
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TPJ VLNK EXP - 06089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TPJ VLNK EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TPJ VLNK EXP (06089) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time TPJ VLNK EXP take to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

TPJ VLNK EXP reach on day 2 to JOLARPETTAI Railway Station. The arrival time of TPJ VLNK EXP at JOLARPETTAI Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by TPJ VLNK EXP?

TPJ VLNK EXP covers 214 km to reach JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. TPJ VLNK EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on