RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YELAGIRI EXPRES (16090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YELAGIRI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 16090
Advertisement

16090 Yelagiri Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Chennai Central (MAS). Yelagiri Expres covers total journey of 214 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jolarpettai and at 09:10 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16090 Yelagiri Expres has total 16 stopping station like VALATHOOR (VLT), WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YELAGIRI EXPRES
  • 18th August
  • 1 Min
  • 17th August
  • 5 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBADI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELPATTI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALATHOOR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIYATTAM
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKUNDARAYAPURM
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WALAJAH ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAVARDIKHANPET
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTERI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLUR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YELAGIRI EXPRES depart from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station?

YELAGIRI EXPRES (16090) departs from JOLARPETTAI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time YELAGIRI EXPRES take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

YELAGIRI EXPRES reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of YELAGIRI EXPRES at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by YELAGIRI EXPRES?

YELAGIRI EXPRES covers 214 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. YELAGIRI EXPRES passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on