RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK NCJ EXP (06093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06093
Advertisement

06093 Vlnk Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Vlnk Ncj Exp covers total journey of 2091 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:20 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 06093 Vlnk Ncj Exp has total 42 stopping station like NIDUBROLU (NDO), JAMIKUNTA (JMKT), MULTAI (MTY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VLNK NCJ EXP
  • 2nd March
  • 8 Min
  • 27th February
  • 49 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

VLNK NCJ EXP - 06093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 748 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK NCJ EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP (06093) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time VLNK NCJ EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK NCJ EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by VLNK NCJ EXP?

VLNK NCJ EXP covers 2091 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. VLNK NCJ EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on