RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VLNK NCJ EXP (06093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VLNK NCJ EXP
  • Number
  • 06093
Advertisement

06093 Vlnk Ncj Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Nagappattinam (NGT). Vlnk Ncj Exp covers total journey of 342 kilometers. At 20:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 05:00 it arrives at Nagappattinam. 06093 Vlnk Ncj Exp has total 9 stopping station like CHENGALPATTU (CGL), TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR), MAYILADUTURAI J (MV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06093 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 342Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VLNK NCJ EXP - 06093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VLNK NCJ EXP depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP (06093) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 20:20.

How much time VLNK NCJ EXP take to reach NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station?

VLNK NCJ EXP reach on day 2 to NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station. The arrival time of VLNK NCJ EXP at NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by VLNK NCJ EXP?

VLNK NCJ EXP covers 342 km to reach NAGAPPATTINAM Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. VLNK NCJ EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on