RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN BDTS EXP (19022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN BDTS EXP
  • Number
  • 19022
Advertisement

19022 Ljn Bdts Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Ljn Bdts Exp covers total journey of 1684 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:00 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19022 Ljn Bdts Exp has total 23 stopping station like KASGANJ (KSJ), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), GODHRA JN (GDA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN BDTS EXP
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1684Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

LJN BDTS EXP - 19022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN BDTS EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN BDTS EXP (19022) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time LJN BDTS EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

LJN BDTS EXP reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN BDTS EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by LJN BDTS EXP?

LJN BDTS EXP covers 1684 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. LJN BDTS EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on