RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN BCY EXP (15008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN BCY EXP
  • Number
  • 15008
Advertisement

15008 Ljn Bcy Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Varanasi City (BCY). Ljn Bcy Exp covers total journey of 506 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 12:35 it arrives at Varanasi City. 15008 Ljn Bcy Exp has total 36 stopping station like MASKANWA (MSW), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), KIRIHRAPUR (KER) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN BCY EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 506Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LJN BCY EXP - 15008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 01:22
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAGHAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHAPAR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGATBELA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DOMINGARH
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 09:57
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN BCY EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN BCY EXP (15008) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time LJN BCY EXP take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

LJN BCY EXP reach on day 2 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN BCY EXP at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 12:35.

Distance covered by LJN BCY EXP?

LJN BCY EXP covers 506 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. LJN BCY EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on