RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RMR HWH SPL (05007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RMR HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 05007
Advertisement

05007 Rmr Hwh Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ramnagar (RMR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rmr Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1466 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Ramnagar and at 07:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 05007 Rmr Hwh Spl has total 33 stopping station like IZZATNAGAR (IZN), PADRAUNA (POU), BARAUNI JN (BJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1466Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

RMR HWH SPL - 05007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANTNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KICHHA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHERI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJIPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IZZATNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY CITY
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RMR HWH SPL depart from RAMNAGAR Railway Station?

RMR HWH SPL (05007) departs from RAMNAGAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time RMR HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RMR HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RMR HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by RMR HWH SPL?

RMR HWH SPL covers 1466 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. RMR HWH SPL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on