RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (12532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12532
Advertisement

12532 Gkp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 279 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 21:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12532 Gkp Intercity has total 11 stopping station like BARABANKI JN (BBK), GONDA JN (GD), BABHNAN (BV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 27th June
  • 48 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 24th June
  • 29 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 25 Min
  • 21st June
  • 49 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP INTERCITY - 12532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (12532) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 279 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on