RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (12532) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 12532
Advertisement

12532 Gkp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 279 kilometers. At 16:05 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 21:35 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12532 Gkp Intercity has total 12 stopping station like JARWAL ROAD (JLD), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), KHALILABAD (KLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12532 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 279Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP INTERCITY - 12532 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JARWAL ROAD
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COLONELGANJ
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHJANWA
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (12532) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:05.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 279 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on