RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LJN MAU EXPRESS (15072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LJN MAU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15072
Advertisement

15072 Ljn Mau Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Mau Jn (MAU). Ljn Mau Express covers total journey of 409 kilometers. At 20:25 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 08:30 it arrives at Mau Jn. 15072 Ljn Mau Express has total 8 stopping station like FAIZABAD JN (FD), JAUNPUR JN (JNU), JAKHANIAN (JKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LJN MAU EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 15 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 7th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

LJN MAU EXPRESS - 15072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LJN MAU EXPRESS depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LJN MAU EXPRESS (15072) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 20:25.

How much time LJN MAU EXPRESS take to reach MAU JN Railway Station?

LJN MAU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MAU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of LJN MAU EXPRESS at MAU JN Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by LJN MAU EXPRESS?

LJN MAU EXPRESS covers 409 km to reach MAU JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. LJN MAU EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on