RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCJ VLNK EXP (06094) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCJ VLNK EXP
  • Number
  • 06094
Advertisement

06094 Ncj Vlnk Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ncj Vlnk Exp covers total journey of 2086 kilometers. At 16:20 it departs from Lucknow Ne and at 06:50 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06094 Ncj Vlnk Exp has total 42 stopping station like AMLA JN (AMLA), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), TENALI JN (TEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06094 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCJ VLNK EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 18 Min
  • 12th April
  • 36 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2086Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

NCJ VLNK EXP - 06094 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1508 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1976 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCJ VLNK EXP depart from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXP (06094) departs from LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at 16:20.

How much time NCJ VLNK EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NCJ VLNK EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NCJ VLNK EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by NCJ VLNK EXP?

NCJ VLNK EXP covers 2086 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NCJ VLNK EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on