RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS SC EXPRESS (06059) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06059
Advertisement

06059 Mas Sc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Mas Sc Express covers total journey of 706 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 08:25 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 06059 Mas Sc Express has total 12 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), TENALI JN (TEL), MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06059 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 706Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

MAS SC EXPRESS - 06059 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS SC EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS SC EXPRESS (06059) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time MAS SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

MAS SC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by MAS SC EXPRESS?

MAS SC EXPRESS covers 706 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. MAS SC EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on