RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUCKNOW EXP (16093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUCKNOW EXP
  • Number
  • 16093
Advertisement

16093 Lucknow Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Lucknow Exp covers total journey of 2086 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:40 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 16093 Lucknow Exp has total 47 stopping station like NIDUBROLU (NDO), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUCKNOW EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 9th February
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 32 Min
  • 19th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2086Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

LUCKNOW EXP - 16093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2012 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUCKNOW EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LUCKNOW EXP (16093) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time LUCKNOW EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LUCKNOW EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LUCKNOW EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by LUCKNOW EXP?

LUCKNOW EXP covers 2086 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LUCKNOW EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on