RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LUCKNOW EXP (16093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LUCKNOW EXP
  • Number
  • 16093
Advertisement

16093 Lucknow Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Lucknow Exp covers total journey of 2089 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chennai Central and at 20:40 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 16093 Lucknow Exp has total 47 stopping station like NIDUBROLU (NDO), PEDDAPALLI (PDPL), NAGPUR (NGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LUCKNOW EXP
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2089Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

LUCKNOW EXP - 16093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GUNTUR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERRUPALEM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMIKUNTA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJRI JN
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1505 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LUCKNOW EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

LUCKNOW EXP (16093) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time LUCKNOW EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

LUCKNOW EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of LUCKNOW EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by LUCKNOW EXP?

LUCKNOW EXP covers 2089 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LUCKNOW EXP passes through 47 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on