RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAMIL NADU EXP (12621) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAMIL NADU EXP
  • Number
  • 12621
Advertisement

12621 Tamil Nadu Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Tamil Nadu Exp covers total journey of 2179 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Chennai Central and at 07:05 it arrives at New Delhi. 12621 Tamil Nadu Exp has total 12 stopping station like BALHARSHAH (BPQ), BHOPAL JN (BPL), AGRA CANTT (AGC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12621 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 4 Min
  • 17th February
  • 38 Min
  • 16th February
  • 18 Min
  • 15th February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 26 Min
  • 13th February
  • 32 Min
  • 12th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAMIL NADU EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP (12621) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time TAMIL NADU EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAMIL NADU EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAMIL NADU EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by TAMIL NADU EXP?

TAMIL NADU EXP covers 2179 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. TAMIL NADU EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on