RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS NSL EXPRESS (16003) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16003
Advertisement

16003 Mas Nsl Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Nagarsol (NSL). Mas Nsl Express covers total journey of 1372 kilometers. At 08:55 it departs from Chennai Central and at 11:55 it arrives at Nagarsol. 16003 Mas Nsl Express has total 26 stopping station like CUDDAPAH (HX), GADWAL (GWD), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16003 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 3rd February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 20th January
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 13th January
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 30th December
  • 2 Hr
  • 23rd December
  • 47 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1372Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MAS NSL EXPRESS - 16003 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS NSL EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS NSL EXPRESS (16003) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 08:55.

How much time MAS NSL EXPRESS take to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station?

MAS NSL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NAGARSOL Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS NSL EXPRESS at NAGARSOL Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by MAS NSL EXPRESS?

MAS NSL EXPRESS covers 1372 km to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. MAS NSL EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on