RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NSL MAS WKLY EXP (16004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NSL MAS WKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 16004
Advertisement

16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagarsol (NSL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Nsl Mas Wkly Exp covers total journey of 1371 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Nagarsol and at 16:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 16004 Nsl Mas Wkly Exp has total 27 stopping station like MUDKHED (MUE), MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), YERRAGUNTLA (YA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NSL MAS WKLY EXP
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 13 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 11th February
  • 12 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • 21st January
  • 22 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1371Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

NSL MAS WKLY EXP - 16004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUTTUR
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NSL MAS WKLY EXP depart from NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NSL MAS WKLY EXP (16004) departs from NAGARSOL Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time NSL MAS WKLY EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NSL MAS WKLY EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NSL MAS WKLY EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by NSL MAS WKLY EXP?

NSL MAS WKLY EXP covers 1371 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. NSL MAS WKLY EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on