RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NSL NS EXP (17214) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NSL NS EXP
  • Number
  • 17214
Advertisement

17214 Nsl Ns Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nagarsol (NSL) and Narasapur (NS). Nsl Ns Exp covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Nagarsol and at 09:10 it arrives at Narasapur. 17214 Nsl Ns Exp has total 22 stopping station like H SAHIB NANDED (NED), SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), GUDIVADA JN (GDV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17214 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NSL NS EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

NSL NS EXP - 17214 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:34
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NSL NS EXP depart from NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NSL NS EXP (17214) departs from NAGARSOL Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time NSL NS EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NSL NS EXP reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of NSL NS EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 09:10.

Distance covered by NSL NS EXP?

NSL NS EXP covers 1091 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NSL NS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on