RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP LINK EXP (17241) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP LINK EXP
  • Number
  • 17241
Advertisement

17241 Vskp Link Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Nidadavolu Jn (NDD). Vskp Link Exp covers total journey of 77 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Narasapur and at 11:55 it arrives at Nidadavolu Jn. 17241 Vskp Link Exp has total 8 stopping station like VIRAVASARAM (VVM), MANCHILI (MCLE), TANUKU (TNKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17241 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP LINK EXP
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 26 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 77Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP LINK EXP - 17241 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP LINK EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

VSKP LINK EXP (17241) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time VSKP LINK EXP take to reach NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station?

VSKP LINK EXP reach on day 1 to NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP LINK EXP at NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by VSKP LINK EXP?

VSKP LINK EXP covers 77 km to reach NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VSKP LINK EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on