RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR (07242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR
  • Number
  • 07242
Advertisement

07242 Vishakhpatnam-guntur is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) and Narasapur (NS). Vishakhpatnam-guntur covers total journey of 78 kilometers. At 11:45 it departs from Nidadavolu Jn and at 13:45 it arrives at Narasapur. 07242 Vishakhpatnam-guntur has total 8 stopping station like ATTILI (AL), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), PALAKOLLU (PKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10 Min
  • 10th April
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 78Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR - 07242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR depart from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station?

VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR (07242) departs from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station at 11:45.

How much time VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR reach on day 1 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR?

VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR covers 78 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. VISHAKHPATNAM-GUNTUR passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on