RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

EXP (17242) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • EXP
  • Number
  • 17242
Advertisement

17242 Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) and Narasapur (NS). Exp covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Nidadavolu Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Narasapur. 17242 Exp has total 8 stopping station like ATTILI (AL), BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), PALAKOLLU (PKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17242 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 22 Min
  • 13th October
  • 1 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 34 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

EXP - 17242 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 12:27
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATTILI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANCHILI
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time EXP depart from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station?

EXP (17242) departs from NIDADAVOLU JN Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time EXP take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

EXP reach on day 1 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of EXP at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by EXP?

EXP covers 76 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on