RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS NSL EXP (17231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS NSL EXP
  • Number
  • 17231
Advertisement

17231 Ns Nsl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Nagarsol (NSL). Ns Nsl Exp covers total journey of 1048 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Narasapur and at 10:00 it arrives at Nagarsol. 17231 Ns Nsl Exp has total 26 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISHNUPURAM (VNUP), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS NSL EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 21 Min
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1048Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

NS NSL EXP - 17231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS NSL EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS NSL EXP (17231) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time NS NSL EXP take to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NS NSL EXP reach on day 3 to NAGARSOL Railway Station. The arrival time of NS NSL EXP at NAGARSOL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by NS NSL EXP?

NS NSL EXP covers 1048 km to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NS NSL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on