RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS NSL EXP (17231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS NSL EXP
  • Number
  • 17231
Advertisement

17231 Ns Nsl Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Nagarsol (NSL). Ns Nsl Exp covers total journey of 1054 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Narasapur and at 10:00 it arrives at Nagarsol. 17231 Ns Nsl Exp has total 26 stopping station like VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), VISHNUPURAM (VNUP), BASAR (BSX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS NSL EXP
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1054Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

NS NSL EXP - 17231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISHNUPURAM
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAREDDI
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIZAMABAD
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUDKHED
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGARSOL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS NSL EXP depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS NSL EXP (17231) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time NS NSL EXP take to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station?

NS NSL EXP reach on day 2 to NAGARSOL Railway Station. The arrival time of NS NSL EXP at NAGARSOL Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by NS NSL EXP?

NS NSL EXP covers 1054 km to reach NAGARSOL Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. NS NSL EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on