RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVRM SC SPL (07255) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVRM SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07255
Advertisement

07255 Bvrm Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Lingampalli (LPI). Bvrm Sc Spl covers total journey of 477 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Narasapur and at 05:50 it arrives at Lingampalli. 07255 Bvrm Sc Spl has total 13 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM), KAIKALUR (KKLR), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07255 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVRM SC SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 477Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVRM SC SPL - 07255 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVRM SC SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

BVRM SC SPL (07255) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time BVRM SC SPL take to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station?

BVRM SC SPL reach on day 2 to LINGAMPALLI Railway Station. The arrival time of BVRM SC SPL at LINGAMPALLI Railway Station is 05:50.

Distance covered by BVRM SC SPL?

BVRM SC SPL covers 477 km to reach LINGAMPALLI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BVRM SC SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on