RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS TPTY SPL (07247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07247
Advertisement

07247 Ns Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Tirupati (TPTY). Ns Tpty Spl covers total journey of 525 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Narasapur and at 06:30 it arrives at Tirupati. 07247 Ns Tpty Spl has total 14 stopping station like KAIKALUR (KKLR), TENALI JN (TEL), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS TPTY SPL
  • 18th October
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 525Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NS TPTY SPL - 07247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS TPTY SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS TPTY SPL (07247) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time NS TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

NS TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NS TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by NS TPTY SPL?

NS TPTY SPL covers 525 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. NS TPTY SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on