RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NS HYB SPL (07258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NS HYB SPL
  • Number
  • 07258
Advertisement

07258 Ns Hyb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Narasapur (NS) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Ns Hyb Spl covers total journey of 463 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Narasapur and at 04:45 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07258 Ns Hyb Spl has total 17 stopping station like BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07258 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NS HYB SPL
  • 6th January
  • 3 Hr 44 Min
  • 30th December
  • 45 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 16th December
  • 3 Hr 51 Min
  • 9th December
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 463Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NS HYB SPL - 07258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRAVASARAM
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NS HYB SPL depart from NARASAPUR Railway Station?

NS HYB SPL (07258) departs from NARASAPUR Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time NS HYB SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

NS HYB SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of NS HYB SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by NS HYB SPL?

NS HYB SPL covers 463 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. NS HYB SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on