RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC CJ SPL (02760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC CJ SPL
  • Number
  • 02760
Advertisement

02760 Sc Cj Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Tambaram (TBM). Sc Cj Spl covers total journey of 818 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 07:55 it arrives at Tambaram. 02760 Sc Cj Spl has total 18 stopping station like MAHBUBABAD (MABD), TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02760 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC CJ SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 31 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 42 Min
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC CJ SPL - 02760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAYUDUPETA
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC CJ SPL depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

SC CJ SPL (02760) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time SC CJ SPL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

SC CJ SPL reach on day 3 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC CJ SPL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 07:55.

Distance covered by SC CJ SPL?

SC CJ SPL covers 818 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC CJ SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on