RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT HUMSAFAR (14816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 14816
Advertisement

14816 Bgkt Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bgkt Humsafar covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 19:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14816 Bgkt Humsafar has total 17 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Min
  • 15th February
  • 9 Hr 42 Min
  • 8th February
  • 19 Min
  • 1st February
  • 6 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 47 Min
  • 11th January
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BGKT HUMSAFAR - 14816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2058 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT HUMSAFAR depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR (14816) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time BGKT HUMSAFAR take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT HUMSAFAR at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by BGKT HUMSAFAR?

BGKT HUMSAFAR covers 2505 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BGKT HUMSAFAR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on