RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT HUMSAFAR (14816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 14816
Advertisement

14816 Bgkt Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Bgkt Humsafar covers total journey of 2507 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Tambaram and at 19:10 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 14816 Bgkt Humsafar has total 17 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), BHOPAL JN (BPL), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT HUMSAFAR
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 29th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2507Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BGKT HUMSAFAR - 14816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2061 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2507 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT HUMSAFAR depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR (14816) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time BGKT HUMSAFAR take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT HUMSAFAR at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 19:10.

Distance covered by BGKT HUMSAFAR?

BGKT HUMSAFAR covers 2507 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. BGKT HUMSAFAR passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on