RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19044) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19044
Advertisement

19044 Bdts Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Bdts Humsafar covers total journey of 931 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 09:20 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19044 Bdts Humsafar has total 10 stopping station like ABU ROAD (ABR), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19044 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS HUMSAFAR
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 931Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

BDTS HUMSAFAR - 19044 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS HUMSAFAR depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR (19044) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time BDTS HUMSAFAR take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS HUMSAFAR at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 09:20.

Distance covered by BDTS HUMSAFAR?

BDTS HUMSAFAR covers 931 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BDTS HUMSAFAR passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on