RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT BSP EXP (18244) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT BSP EXP
  • Number
  • 18244
Advertisement

18244 Bgkt Bsp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bgkt Bsp Exp covers total journey of 1818 kilometers. At 01:25 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 12:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18244 Bgkt Bsp Exp has total 33 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), NAGDA JN (NAD), PANDHURNA (PAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18244 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT BSP EXP
  • 20th June
  • 1 Hr 42 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 1 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1818Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

BGKT BSP EXP - 18244 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 895 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1818 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT BSP EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT BSP EXP (18244) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 01:25.

How much time BGKT BSP EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BGKT BSP EXP reach on day 3 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT BSP EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BGKT BSP EXP?

BGKT BSP EXP covers 1818 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BGKT BSP EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on