RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP-KTE MEMU (68747) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP-KTE MEMU
  • Number
  • 68747
Advertisement

68747 Bsp-kte Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Katni (KTE). Bsp-kte Memu covers total journey of 317 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 14:20 it arrives at Katni. 68747 Bsp-kte Memu has total 37 stopping station like BHANWAR TONK (BHTK), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68747 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP-KTE MEMU
  • 18th June
  • 17 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 17 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 317Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BSP-KTE MEMU - 68747 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADHWA BARA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUNGHUTI
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDARIA
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LORHA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAYATKALAN RD
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALWARA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP-KTE MEMU depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP-KTE MEMU (68747) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time BSP-KTE MEMU take to reach KATNI Railway Station?

BSP-KTE MEMU reach on day 1 to KATNI Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP-KTE MEMU at KATNI Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by BSP-KTE MEMU?

BSP-KTE MEMU covers 317 km to reach KATNI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BSP-KTE MEMU passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on