RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTE-BSP MEMU (68748) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTE-BSP MEMU
  • Number
  • 68748
Advertisement

68748 Kte-bsp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Katni (KTE) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Kte-bsp Memu covers total journey of 317 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Katni and at 22:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 68748 Kte-bsp Memu has total 37 stopping station like BIRSINGHPUR (BRS), ANUPPUR JN (APR), BHANWAR TONK (BHTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68748 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTE-BSP MEMU
  • 15th October
  • 26 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 55 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 58 Min
  • 10th October
  • 38 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 317Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTE-BSP MEMU - 68748 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALWARA
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAUND
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILAYATKALAN RD
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LORHA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARKELI
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOWROZABAD
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUDARIA
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUNGHUTI
  • Arrival 16:57
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADHWA BARA
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGHPUR
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHADA
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHAR
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLAI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHULHA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITHARI
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIGAURA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VENKATNAGRA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARRI
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARBAHARA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHODRI
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANWAR TONK
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHONGSARA
  • Arrival 20:37
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENGANMADA
  • Arrival 20:46
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAHNA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALKAROAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALMITAR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTKU
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations USALAPUR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTE-BSP MEMU depart from KATNI Railway Station?

KTE-BSP MEMU (68748) departs from KATNI Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time KTE-BSP MEMU take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

KTE-BSP MEMU reach on day 1 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTE-BSP MEMU at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by KTE-BSP MEMU?

KTE-BSP MEMU covers 317 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KTE-BSP MEMU passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on